?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Mon, Oct. 24th, 2005, 09:46 pm
Smurfette's Secret

Ever wonder why there was only one female smurf?

some guy's theory

Tue, Oct. 25th, 2005 04:57 am (UTC)
fizit

You do know that she wouldn't be around if Gargamel hadn't made her, don't you? (it was a plot to sow dissent amongst the male population, I remember the episode :)

Tue, Oct. 25th, 2005 05:24 am (UTC)
madefromstars

lol :-) i can't say i remember that one.

Tue, Oct. 25th, 2005 07:26 am (UTC)
shattered_tiger

Yep, Gargamel made her to sow dissent amoungest the smurfs. Worked for a little while too. Though it kinda makes you wonder what they used to do before she came along...

Tue, Oct. 25th, 2005 09:18 am (UTC)
madefromstars

okay then, obviously this guy's theory is complete crap. How do you think they reproduce?

Tue, Oct. 25th, 2005 09:29 am (UTC)
vastneonwolf

They are eternal!
Thay are imortal and perenial.

Tue, Oct. 25th, 2005 09:30 am (UTC)
madefromstars

so are they gay or asexual?

Tue, Oct. 25th, 2005 10:32 am (UTC)
shattered_tiger

I "hope" the just spawn from magic mushrooms. Any alterantive is just a little worrying for me to contemplate...

Wed, Oct. 26th, 2005 04:14 am (UTC)
majai_of_dreams

I do to. Smurfs are a male race. The origin is of magical creation, not sexual.

Tue, Oct. 25th, 2005 05:06 am (UTC)
cvisors

oh god....

that is soooo funny.

-Ivy

Wed, Oct. 26th, 2005 04:13 am (UTC)
majai_of_dreams

The hole in this theory is that Smurfette came later. There was an entire race of males and then she was magicly created. Smurfs are all inherently male... I watched every single episode as a child :-D

Thu, Oct. 27th, 2005 07:28 am (UTC)
madefromstars

you and nearly everyone else i know on LJ apparently. :-)

Mon, Oct. 31st, 2005 05:16 pm (UTC)
ex_ingenue

There's 2. You're a local with common interests. Mind if i add?

Wed, Nov. 2nd, 2005 04:25 am (UTC)
madefromstars

i've added you. :-)

Who is the other one?

Wed, Nov. 2nd, 2005 04:35 am (UTC)
ex_ingenue

Sassette

Tue, Nov. 29th, 2005 04:24 am (UTC)
niggler

thats so funny

Mon, Feb. 4th, 2008 04:49 am (UTC)
(Anonymous): Проститутки Донецка досуг intim секс Девушки

Проститутки Днепропетровска интим dosug sex Девушки
исренне http://kurtizanka.com.ua
kurtizanka.com.ua

Sun, Mar. 2nd, 2008 11:00 pm (UTC)
(Anonymous): advanced

Get Your probity research greetings for let out! unburden have faith amount Estimator - http://freecreditscore.forum5.com/index.php - exhibited merit bevy

Sat, May. 2nd, 2009 06:06 pm (UTC)
(Anonymous): Help for downloading for free

Hello, my dear friends!! I want to download software pack XRumer 5.0 PALLADIUM for free. Have you any download link?
I'm so need this magic program! It's can break captchas automatically! Activate accounts via email automatically too! Absolutely great software! Help me!
And did you hear news - price for XRumer 5.0 Palladium will grow up to $540 after 15 may 2009... And XRumer 2.9 and 3.0 - too old versions, it's cant break modern catpchas and cant break modern anti-bot protections. But XRumer 5.0 Palladium CAN!!!!
So help me for download this great soft for free! Thanks!