?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Fri, Sep. 14th, 2007, 03:14 pm

I can't seem to stop buying underwear.... what is wrong with me??

Fri, Sep. 14th, 2007 05:31 am (UTC)
expoduck

Subgerophilia? :D

Fri, Sep. 14th, 2007 05:39 am (UTC)
madefromstars

you made that up didn't you.

Fri, Sep. 14th, 2007 05:41 am (UTC)
expoduck

Sorta, yeah. ;)

Fri, Sep. 14th, 2007 05:55 am (UTC)
lirion

You'll need to enlighten me as to what the actual problem with buying udnerwear is? :) I haven't had the money indulge myself recently...

Fri, Sep. 14th, 2007 06:03 am (UTC)
madefromstars

Tjere is no problem buying some. There is a problem when i can't stop. i've bought 6 new bras in the last month, cheapish, but still...
(Deleted comment)

Fri, Sep. 14th, 2007 06:04 am (UTC)
madefromstars

i've found some very sexy cheap stuff at K-mart recently. :-D
(Deleted comment)

Fri, Sep. 14th, 2007 06:08 am (UTC)
madefromstars: Re: continuation of theme ...

yes!! :-) been thinking about our conversation last night. I'm still keen to do the community. Will put some thoughts together and email you. Probably won't be til I get back from Yack though.

Fri, Sep. 14th, 2007 06:28 am (UTC)
satyapriya: Re: continuation of theme ...

LOL! As I was scanning responses, I first read 'being beautiful on the cheap' as
"It's beautiful being cheap!"

Fri, Sep. 14th, 2007 06:32 am (UTC)
madefromstars: Re: continuation of theme ...

i kinda like that one too! :-P

Fri, Sep. 14th, 2007 06:24 am (UTC)
stevivor

Someone is TOTALLY bored at work today. :P

Fri, Sep. 14th, 2007 06:32 am (UTC)
madefromstars

You?

:-P

Fri, Sep. 14th, 2007 06:42 am (UTC)
dangerfield23

how did your date go?

Fri, Sep. 14th, 2007 06:43 am (UTC)
madefromstars

hmm. okay.

Fri, Sep. 14th, 2007 07:05 am (UTC)
dangerfield23

*falls backswards from the relentless waves of loving enthusiam*

Fri, Sep. 14th, 2007 08:18 am (UTC)
madefromstars

LOL